APPETIZER
SALTED EDAMAME
$6.00Salted edamame

SPICY EDAMAME
$7.00Pan fried with chill sauce.

AGEDASHI TOFU
$9.00Deep-fried firm tofu in Japanese dashi sauce, topped with bonito flakes.

CALAMARI TEMPURA
$12.00Deep fried squid lags

CHICKEN KARAAGE
$11.00Japanese style DF chicken with 7-spice and spicy mayo

CRAB RANGOON
$9.00DF wonton wrappers filled e/a mixture of crab meat, cream cheese w/sweet chill sauce.

DEEP FRIED OYSTER
$12.00Panco bread deep fried oysters

GYOZA (6PC)
$8.00
HAMACHI KAMA
$16.00Grilled yellowtail collar with ponzu sauce

HOT CRISPY RICE
$13.00DF rice topped with spicy tuna and potato crunch and green onions

JALAPENO HAMACHI
$18.00Torched yellowtail, jalapeño, ponzu and chill sauce.

JALAPENO POPPER
$11.00Jalapeños stuffed with cream cheese and spicy tuna, then drizzled with eel sauce and spicy mayo and finished with sesame seeds.

SALMON KAMA
$14.00Grilled yellowtail collar with sauce

TEMPURA SHRIMP (5PC)
$13.00With house tempura sauce

TAKOYAKI (5PC)
$9.00Japanese octopus balls with sweet savory takoyaki sauce.

TEMPURA COMBO (8PC)
$14.006pc assorted vegetable tempura, 2pc shrimp tempura with house tempura sauce.

TUNA TATAKI
$20.00Grilled bluefin tuna, Japanese spice pepper, mustard ponzu sauce, green onion

VEGETABLE TEMPURA (8pc)
$10.00Assorted 8pc vegetable tempura with house tempura sauce.

YAKI TORI (4PC)
$11.00Japanese style grilled chicken skewers

SEAWEED SALAD
$7.00
SONOMONO CUCUMBER SALAD
$10.00marinated cucumber slice in japanese sweet vinegar with choose tako or ebi

KANI (CRAB) SALAD
$11.00Spring mix, crabmeat, kani, cucumber, kaiwari, house dressing sauce, sesame seeds
SALMON SKIN SALAD
$12.00Spring mix with shredded radish, crispy deep-fried salmon skin, kaiware sprouts, sesame seeds, and mustard dressing.

SASHIMI SALAD
$19.00Spring mix with shredded radish, cucumber, kaiware sprouts, sesame seeds, crispy rice crunch, and mustard dressing.

STANDARD ROLL
CALIFORNIA ROLL
$9.00cucumber, avocado, crabmeat

SPICY TUNA ROLL
$10.00cucumber, spicy tuna

AVOCADO MAKI
$7.00Avocado

AVOCU ROLL
$8.00Avocado, cucumbers

CRUNCH ROLL
$12.00In cucumber, crabmeat, shrimp tempura/ Top crunch flakes/ eel, spicy mayo sauce.

FUTO MAKI
$14.00Avocado, cucumber, tamago, yamagobo, kanpyo, kaiware sprouts, and deep-fried tofu skin, topped with sesame seeds.

KANPYO MAKI
$7.00Marinated Calabash Roll

KAPPA MAKI
$6.00Cucumber

NEGIHAMA (yellowtail & green onion) ROLL
$10.00
OSHINKO MAKI
$7.00Japanese pickles

PHILADELPHIA ROLL
$12.00avocado, cream cheese, fresh salmon

SAKE MAKI
$8.00
SALMON SKIN ROLL
$11.00In crunch salmon skin, avocado, cucumber, kaiwari, yamagobo, crabmeat/ Top sesame seeds/ eel sauce.

SEATTLE ROLL
$11.00avocado, cucumber, fresh salmon

SHRIMP TEMPURA ROLL
$13.00In avocado, cucumber, shrimp tempura/ eel sauce Sauce

SPICY CALIFORNIA ROLL
$10.00cucumber, avocado, spicy crabmeat

SPICY SALMON ROLL
$10.00cucumber, spicy salmon

SPICY SCALLOP ROLL
$14.00In cucumber, spicy scallop, kaiwari

SPIDER ROLL
$15.00In avocado, cucumber, crabmeat, DF softshell crab, kaiwari/ Top tobiko fish roe/ eel sauce

TEKKA MAKI
$10.00
UNAGI ROLL
$12.00In grilled fresh water eel, avocado eel sauce

VEGETABLE ROLL
$10.00In Japanese pickled veggies with assorted veggies

SPECIAL ROLL
ALBACORE SPECIAL
$18.00In cucumber, spicy tuna, shrimp tempura/ top albacore tuna, crunch onion/ house ponzu sauce

BEST HUSBAND
$19.00In cream cheese, spicy crab, shrimp tempura/ Top avocado, spicy salmon, crunch flakes/ Eel, sesame mayo sauce.

BEST WIFE
$19.00In cucumber, shrimp tempura, spicy tuna/ Top fresh salmon, bluefin tuna, avocado, tobiko/ Mustard Ponzu sauce

BOSS
$22.00In cucumber, shrimp tempura, crabmeat, cream cheese/ Top avocado, spicy tuna, crunch/ eel, spicy mayo sauce

CATERPILLAR
$18.00In grilled fresh water eel, cucumber, crabmeat/ Top avocado, sesame seed/ Eel sauce.

DRAGON
$18.00In cucumber, avocado, crabmeat/ Top grilled fresh water eel, avocado, sesame seeds/ eel sauce

PINE TREE (TOKYO HOUSE SIGNATURE)
$19.00In avocado, cucumber, crabmeat, shrimp tempura/ Top Spicy tuna, potato crunch, green crunch/ unagi, spicy mayo sauce

RAINBOW ROLL
$17.00In cucumber, avocado, crabmeat/ Top Assorted fish with avocado/ house ponzu sauce

RED DRAGON
$17.00In cucumber, avocado, crabmeat/ Top Spicy tuna, crunch/ eel, chili, spicy mayo sauce

SAKURA
$19.00In fresh salmon, avocado/ Top bluefin tuna, tobiko fish roe/ japanese mustard ponzu sauce

SALMON HIGH
$19.00In avocado, fresh salmon, crabmeat/ Top fresh salmon, green onion, tobiko, thin sliced lemon/ house ponzu sauce.

SHRIMP HIGH
$17.00In Shrimp tempura, cucumber/ Top shrimp, avocado/ sweet chili

SUPER SPIDER
$20.00In avocado, crabmeat, DF soft shell crab/ Top spicy tuna, fresh salmon, green onion, tobiko/ eel, spicy mayo sauce.

SUPER VEGETABLE
$15.00Filled with shredded radish, cucumber, yamagobo, kanpyo, kaiware sprouts, spring mix, pickled radish, and deep-fried tofu skin. Topped with avocado, sesame seeds, and mango sauce.

TOKYO CRUNCH
$14.00In Assorted vegetable tempuras/ Top potato crunch/ sweet chili sauce.

BAKEED/TORCHED/DEEP FRIED ROLL
BAKED LOBSTER
$20.00In avocado, crabmeat/ Top baked misture of lobster and crab, tobiko, green onion/ creamy garlic, spicy mayo, eel sauce.

BAKED SCALLOP
$19.00In avocado, crabmeat/ Top baked mixture of scallop and crab, tobiko, green onion/ creamy garlic, spicy mayo, eel sauce

EVERETT MARINA
$18.00In cucumber, spicy tuna/ Top yellowtail, jalapeño/ house ponzu, chili dots Sauce

GOLDEN CAILFORNIA
$14.00In avocado, crabmeat/ Top sesame seeds/ eel, spicy mayo

GOLDEN PHILADELPIA (DF)
$15.00In avocado, cream cheese, salmon/ Top green onion/ eel, spicy mayo sauce

GOOD BOY (DF)
$19.00In avocado, cream cheese, assorted fish, crabmeat/ Top tobiko, green onion, sesame seeds/ eel sauce

LAS VEGAS (DF)
$16.00In grilled fresh water eel, cream cheese, avocado, crabmeat/ Top sesame seeds/ eel, spicy mayo sauce

SEAHAWKS (DF)
$15.00In Avocado, salmon, crabmeat/ Top green crunch, tobiko/ eel, creamy garlic sauce.

SUNRISE (TORCH)
$18.00In avocado, cucumber, crabmeat/ Top torched salmon, green onion/ eel, spicy mayo, cajun sauce.

SUNSET (TORCH)
$18.00In cucumber, crabmeat, shrimp tempura/ Top fresh salmon, fresh tuna, tobiko, green onions/ Spicy mayo, mustard dressing, eel sauce

TOKYO NINJA (BAKED)
$19.00In avocado, cream cheese, spicy crabmeat/ Top baked crabmeat assorted fish, green onion, tobiko fish roe/ eel, creamy garlic sauce

VOLCANO (DF ON FIRE)
$20.00In avocado, creamcheese, spicy crabmeat/ Top spicy tuna, potato crunch/ eel, sesame mayo sauce.

SUSHI SPECIAL SET
SUSHI&ROLL SET (CLASSIC) 6pc
$22.00Chef choice of 6 peaces sushi with california roll

SUSHI&ROLL SET (DELUXE) 8pc
$30.00Chef choice of 8 peaces sushi with spicy tuna roll

SUSHI&ROLL SET (SUPREME) 10pc
$38.00Chef choice of 10 peaces sushi and your choice of a roll (california, spicy tuna, tuna, salmon, or negihama roll)

SASHIMI SET (REGULAR)
$35.00Chef selection of 4 different kinds of fish 12 peaces sashimi

SASHIMI SET (DELUXE)
$51.00SUSHI & SASHIMI (REGULAR)
$36.00Chef’s selection of 6 pieces of sashimi and 6 pieces of nigiri.

SUSHI&SASHIMI (DELUXE)
$59.00
SUSHI BOWL
CHIRASHI DON* (D)
$33.00Assorted chef choice of fishes over sushi rice with pickled vegies

SAKE DON* (D)
$28.00Fresh salmon over sushi rice with Japanese pickled

TEKKA DON* (D)
$31.00UNAGI DON (D)
$34.00grilled fresh water eel over sushi rice with japanese pickeled vegies

POKE BOWL SALMON* (D)
$20.00POKE BOWL TUNA* (D)
$22.00Tuna, cucumber cube, yellow pickled radish, and seaweed salads mixed with poke sauce over sushi rice

SPICY SASHIMI DON K-STYLE (D)
$25.00Assorted fresh sashimi and vegetables tossed with sesame oil and Korean chojang sauce, served over rice.

SUSHI
SUSHI AMA EBI ( SWEET SHRIMP)*
$12.00
SUSHI CHU-TORO (MEDIUM BLUE-FIN TUNA BELLY)*
$14.00SUSHI EBI (SHRIMP)
$7.00SUSHI HAMACHI (YELLOWTAIL)*
$10.00
SUSHI HOKKIGAI (SURF CLAM)*
$8.00SUSHI HOTATE (SCALLOP)*
$10.00SUSHI IKA (SQUID)*
$7.00SUSHI IKURA EGG (GUNKAN)
$9.00
SUSHI INARI (TOFU SKIN)
$6.00SUSHI KANI (CRAB)
$7.00SUSHI KANPACHI (AMBER JACK)*
$12.00SUSHI MADAI (SEA BREAM)*
$13.00
SUSHI MAGURO (BLUE-FIN TUNA)*
$10.00
SUSHI O-TORO (BLUE-FIN TUNA BELLY)*
$18.00SUSHI SAKE (SALMON)*
$8.00
SUSHI SALMON SEARED*
$9.00
SUSHI SHIRO MAGURO (ALBACORE)*
$8.00SUSHI TAKO (OCTOPUS)
$9.00SUSHI TAMAGO
$6.00
SUSHI TOBIKO (GUNKAN)*
$7.00SUSHI UNAGI (EEL)
$10.00SUSHI UNI (SEA URCHIN)*
$22.00
SUSHI CREAMY SCALLOP (GUNKAN SEAWEED WRAP)*
$11.00
SASHIMI
SASHIMI AMA EBI (SWEET SHRIMP)*
$18.00SASHIMI CHU-TORO (MEDIUM BLUE-FIN TUNA BELLY)
$22.00SASHIMI HAMACHI (YELLOWTAIL)*
$15.00SASHIMI HOTATE (SCALLOP)*
$15.00
SASHIMI KANPACHI (AMBER JACK)*
$19.00SASHIMI MAGURO (BLEU-FIN TUNA)*
$15.00
SASHIMI O-TORO (BLUE-FIN TUNA BELLY)*
$27.00SASHIMI SAKE (SALMON)*
$13.00SASHIMI SAMON SEARED*
$14.00
SASHIMI SHIRO MAGURO (ALBACORE)*
$12.00SASHIMI TAKO (OCTOPUS)
$14.00
SASHIMI TAMAGO (JAPANESE OMELETE)
$9.00SASHIMI UNAGI (EEL)
$15.00SASHMI MADAI (SEA BREAM)*
$20.00
KITCHEN/BENTO
BENTO BOX DINNER
$26.00comes with side tempura vegetables & shrimp, gyoza, rice, a choice of sushi roll(B), salad, miso soup and choose 2 options from A

CHICKEN CURRY
$17.00chicken, vegetables with mild curry stew

CHICKEN KATSU
$18.00Ckicken katsu with salad

CURRY KATSU
$19.00chicken katsu with mild curry stew

TERIYAKI
BEEF TERIYAKI
$18.00A generous portion of grilled protein marinated in a sweet soy sauce, served with rice and salad.

CHICKEN BREAST TERIYAKI
$17.00CHICKEN TERIYAKI
$16.00generous servings of grilled proteins with sweet soy sauce marinate served with rice and salad

PORK TERIYAKI
$17.00SALMON TERIYAKI
$20.00generous servings of grilled proteins with sweet soy sauce marinate served with rice and salad

SPICY CHICKEN BREAST TERIYAKI
$18.00SPICY CHICKEN TERIYAKI
$17.00Grilled chicken glazed with spicy teriyaki sauce, topped with sesame seeds and served with steamed rice and salad.

TOFU TERIYAKI
$16.00generous servings of DF Tofu with sweet soy sauce marinate served with rice and salad

YAKISOBA
FRIED RICE
BEEF FRIED RICE
$18.00brocoli, carrot, mushroom, onions, and egg with sesame seasoning

CHICKEN FRIED RICE
$16.00brocoli, carrot, mushroom, onions, and egg with sesame seasoning

HOUSE FRIED RICE
$19.00PORK FRIED RICE
$17.00
SHRIMP FRIED RICE
$18.00broccoli, carrot, mushroom, onions, and egg with sesame seasoning

TOFU FRIED RICE
$16.00VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
$15.00
RAMEN
Ramen Special Combo
$23.00GARLIC SPICY RAMEN
$19.00Pork base, beansprouts, egg, seaweed, japanese bamboo shoots, naruto fish cake, and green onion.

MISO RAMEN
$17.00Japanese miso paste base, beansprouts, egg, seaweed, japanese bamboo shoots, naruto fish cake, and green onion

NAGASAKI JJAMBBONG
$21.00pork & chicken base, Shrimp, mussel, squid, shiitake mushroom, beansprouts, fish cake and green onion.

SEAFOOD RAMEN
$21.00Ramen noodles served in a savory chicken & scallop-based broth with assorted seafood, bean sprouts, egg, seaweed, Japanese bamboo shoots, naruto fish cake, and green onion

SHOYU RAMEN
$17.00Chicken soy base, beansprouts, egg, seaweed, japanese bamboo shoots, naruto fish cake, and green onion

TEMPURA UDON
$15.00Udon Noodles, Shrimp Tempura, Spinach, Shiitake Mushroom, Fried Tofu, Narutomaki (Fish Cake)

TONKOTSU RAMEN
$17.00Pork base, beansprouts, egg, seaweed, japanese bamboo shoots, naruto fish cake, and green onion

VEGETABLE RAMEN
$17.00Vegetable-based broth topped with bean sprouts, egg, seaweed, menma (Japanese bamboo shoots), naruto fish cake, and green onions.











